More actions
Greenfelt22 (talk | contribs) |
Greenfelt22 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
=== Enlisted === | === Enlisted === | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" | |||
|- | |||
| '''TITLE''' | |||
| '''RANK''' | |||
| '''PAYGRADE''' | |||
| '''ABBREVIATION''' | |||
|- | |||
| Master Chief Petty Officer | |||
| [[File:E9.png]] | |||
| E9 | |||
| MCPO | |||
|- | |||
| Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
| [[File:E8.png]] | |||
| E8 | |||
| SCPO | |||
|- | |||
| Chief Petty Officer | |||
| [[File:E7.png]] | |||
| E7 | |||
| CPO | |||
|- | |||
| Petty Officer, 1st Class | |||
| [[File:E6.png]] | |||
| E6 | |||
| PO1 | |||
|- | |||
| Petty Officer, 2nd Class | |||
| [[File:E5.png]] | |||
| E5 | |||
| PO2 | |||
|- | |||
| Petty Officer, 3rd Class | |||
| [[File:E4.png]] | |||
| E4 | |||
| PO3 | |||
|- | |||
| Crewman | |||
| [[File:E3.png]] | |||
| E3 | |||
| CN | |||
|- | |||
| Crewman Apprentice | |||
| [[File:E2.png]] | |||
| E2 | |||
| CA | |||
|- | |||
| Crewman Recruit | |||
| [[File:E1.png]] | |||
| E1 | |||
| CR | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:19, 16 April 2016
Flag Officers
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Fleet Admiral | File:Adm A5.png | A5 | FADM |
| Admiral | A4 | ADM | |
| Vice Admiral | A3 | VADM | |
| Rear Admiral | A2 | RADM | |
| Commodore | A1 | COM |
Officers
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Captain | O6 | CAPT | |
| Commander | O5 | CMDR | |
| Lieutenant Commander | O4 | LT CMDR | |
| Lieutenant | O3 | LT | |
| Lieutenant Junior Grade | O2 | LTJG | |
| Ensign | O1 | ENS |
Cadets
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Cadet Senior Grade | C4 | CDT | |
| Cadet Junior Grade | C3 | CDT | |
| Cadet Sophomore Grade | C2 | CDT | |
| Cadet Freshman Grade | C1 | CDT |
Warrant Officers
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Chief Warrant Officer | File:Warrant w4.png | W4 | CWO |
| Master Warrant Officer | File:Warrant w3.png | W3 | MWO |
| Staff Warrant Officer | File:Warrant w2.png | W2 | SWO |
| Warrant Officer | File:Warrant w1.png | W1 | WO |








