More actions
Greenfelt22 (talk | contribs) |
Greenfelt22 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''To see how enlisted ranks compare to officers, please review the [[Rank Comparison Guide]].'' | |||
=== Flag Officers === | === Flag Officers === | ||
{| | {{FooterBoxHeader}} | ||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="175px" | '''TITLE''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="150px" | '''RANK''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''PAYGRADE''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''ABBREVIATION''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Fleet Admiral | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:A5.png|144px]] | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | A5 | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | FADM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Admiral | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:A4.png|144px]] | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | A4 | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | ADM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Admiral | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Vice Admiral | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:A3.png|144px]] | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | A3 | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | VADM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Rear Admiral | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:A2.png|144px]] | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | A2 | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | RADM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Commodore | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:A1.png|144px]] | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | A1 | ||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | COM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| COM | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Officers === | === Officers === | ||
{| | {{FooterBoxHeader}} | ||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="175px" | '''TITLE''' | |||
| '''TITLE''' | | style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="150px" | '''RANK''' | ||
| '''RANK''' | | style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''PAYGRADE''' | ||
| '''PAYGRADE''' | | style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''ABBREVIATION''' | ||
| '''ABBREVIATION''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Captain | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:O6.png|144px]] | ||
| O6 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | O6 | ||
| CAPT | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CAPT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commander | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Commander | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:O5.png|144px]] | ||
| O5 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | O5 | ||
| CMDR | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CMDR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant Commander | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Lieutenant Commander | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:O4.png|144px]] | ||
| O4 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | O4 | ||
| LT CMDR | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | LT CMDR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Lieutenant | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:O3.png|144px]] | ||
| O3 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | O3 | ||
| LT | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | LT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant Junior Grade | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Lieutenant Junior Grade | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:O2.png|144px]] | ||
| O2 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | O2 | ||
| LTJG | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | LTJG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ensign | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Ensign | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:O1.png|144px]] | ||
| O1 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | O1 | ||
| ENS | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | ENS | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Cadets === | === Cadets === | ||
{| | {{FooterBoxHeader}} | ||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="175px" | '''TITLE''' | |||
| '''TITLE''' | | style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="150px" | '''RANK''' | ||
| '''RANK''' | | style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''PAYGRADE''' | ||
| '''PAYGRADE''' | | style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''ABBREVIATION''' | ||
| '''ABBREVIATION''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet Senior Grade | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Cadet Senior Grade | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:C4.png|144px]] | ||
| C4 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | C4 | ||
| CDT | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CDT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet Junior Grade | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Cadet Junior Grade | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:C3.png|144px]] | ||
| C3 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | C3 | ||
| CDT | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CDT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet Sophomore Grade | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Cadet Sophomore Grade | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:C2.png|144px]] | ||
| C2 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | C2 | ||
| CDT | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CDT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet Freshman Grade | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Cadet Freshman Grade | ||
| [[File: | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:C1.png|144px]] | ||
| C1 | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | C1 | ||
| CDT | | style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CDT | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Warrant Officers === | === Warrant Officers === | ||
{{FooterBoxHeader}} | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="175px" | '''TITLE''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="150px" | '''RANK''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''PAYGRADE''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''ABBREVIATION''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Chief Warrant Officer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:W4.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | W4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CWO | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Master Warrant Officer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:W3.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | W3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | MWO | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Staff Warrant Officer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:W2.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | W2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | SWO | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Warrant Officer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:W1.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | W1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | WO | |||
|} | |||
=== Enlisted === | === Enlisted === | ||
{{FooterBoxHeader}} | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="175px" | '''TITLE''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="150px" | '''RANK''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''PAYGRADE''' | |||
| style="background:#000000; border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" width="100px" | '''ABBREVIATION''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Master Chief Petty Officer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E9.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E9 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | MCPO | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E8.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E8 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | SCPO | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Chief Petty Officer | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E7.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E7 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CPO | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Petty Officer, 1st Class | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E6.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E6 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | PO1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Petty Officer, 2nd Class | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E5.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E5 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | PO2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Petty Officer, 3rd Class | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E4.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E4 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | PO3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Crewman | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E3.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E3 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CN | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Crewman Apprentice | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E2.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E2 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CA | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | Crewman Recruit | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | [[File:E1.png|144px]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px; text-align: center;" | E1 | |||
| style="border:1px solid #516778; padding: 3px;" | CR | |||
|} | |||
{{FooterCommand}} | |||
[[Category: Command]] [[Category:Personnel]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:48, 14 July 2020
- To see how enlisted ranks compare to officers, please review the Rank Comparison Guide.
Flag Officers
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Fleet Admiral | A5 | FADM | |
| Admiral | A4 | ADM | |
| Vice Admiral | A3 | VADM | |
| Rear Admiral | A2 | RADM | |
| Commodore | A1 | COM |
Officers
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Captain | O6 | CAPT | |
| Commander | O5 | CMDR | |
| Lieutenant Commander | O4 | LT CMDR | |
| Lieutenant | O3 | LT | |
| Lieutenant Junior Grade | O2 | LTJG | |
| Ensign | O1 | ENS |
Cadets
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Cadet Senior Grade | C4 | CDT | |
| Cadet Junior Grade | C3 | CDT | |
| Cadet Sophomore Grade | C2 | CDT | |
| Cadet Freshman Grade | C1 | CDT |
Warrant Officers
| TITLE | RANK | PAYGRADE | ABBREVIATION |
| Chief Warrant Officer | W4 | CWO | |
| Master Warrant Officer | W3 | MWO | |
| Staff Warrant Officer | W2 | SWO | |
| Warrant Officer | W1 | WO |
Enlisted
| COMMAND DEPARTMENT | |
| IMPORTANT ERRATA | Command Department • Command Positions • General Orders • Starship Security Procedures • Operating Modes • Orbits • Bearings and Navigation • Defensive Maneuvers • Offensive Maneuvers |
| NOTABLE LOCATIONS | Main Bridge • Captain's Ready Room • Observation Lounge Executive Officer's Office • Auxiliary Control • Administration |
| PERSONNEL FUNCTIONS | Alert Status • Cabin Assignments • Computer Access Levels • Deck Listing • Department Head • Duty Roster • Operating Modes • Security Clearances • Rank Guide • Rank Comparisons • Uniforms |
| DEPARTMENTS | Command • Flight Control • Intelligence • Operations • Engineering Security/Tactical • Medical • Science • Squadron • Civilians |